Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ENERGY CAPITAL LLP

Company Number
OC342110
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 Pall Mall
  • London
  • SW1Y 5NQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE ENERGY LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alberto Pisanti controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE ENERGY CAPITAL LLP (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Umberto Tamburrino controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE ENERGY CAPITAL LLP (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-12-18 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-16 with no updates details
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-09-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-16 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2015 Resignation of an auditor details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-12-16 details
2013-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-04-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-17 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-12-16 details
2012-12-06 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Federica Gallina as a member details
2012-12-06 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Surjo Sinha as a member details
2011-12-20 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Federica Gallina on 2011-12-20 details
2011-12-20 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-12-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf