We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCAPI UK LLP

Company Number
OC342043
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tanfield Lea Business Centre Tanfield Lea Industrial Estate North
    Tanfield Lea
  • Stanley
  • DH9 9DB
  • County Durham
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-12
Previous Names
  • WB INCORPORATION LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Elaine Margaret Heydon controls United Kingdom flag ACCAPI UK LLP (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 2008- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-14 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-12 with no updates details
2017-01-10 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mrs Elaine Margaret Heydon on 2016-05-31 details
2017-01-10 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr George Heydon on 2016-05-31 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-12 with updates details
2017-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-12-12 details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-19 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Unit S16 Tanfield Lea Business Centre Stanley County Durham DH9 9DB to Tanfield Lea Business Centre Tanfield Lea Industrial Estate North Tanfield Lea Stanley County Durham DH9 9DB on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-19 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-12-12 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-12-12 details
2013-12-05 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mrs Natalie Jayne Geere as a member details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-25 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Unit G3 Tanfield Lea Business Centre Stanley Co Durham DH9 9DB on 2013-04-25 details
2013-03-12 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mrs Elaine Margaret Heydon as a member details
2012-12-20 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-12-12 details
2012-10-17 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Stephen Roberts as a member details
2012-10-04 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Andrew Geere on 2012-10-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf