STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

100% COMPENSATION4U LLP

Company Number
OC341187
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 2008 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 2010
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit G
    Cradock Road
  • Luton
  • LU4 0JF
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • NATIONWIDE STORAGE & RECOVERY LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 LLP member appointed abid shah details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 LLP member appointed sajjad hussain shah details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Change of name 14/01/2009 details
2009-01-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Member resigned enterprise director LIMITED details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Member resigned enterprise nominees LIMITED details
2008-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2008 Incorporation document\certificate of incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf