We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY GREEN PARTNERSHIP LLP

Company Number
OC340730
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 October 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 June 2012
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Cheviot View
  • Seghill
  • NE23 7SS
  • Northumberland
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTLELY GREEN PARTNERSHIP LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-15 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-10-21 details
2010-11-13 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Sharon Elizabeth Mckee on 2010-11-13 details
2010-07-21 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Susan Bartlett as a member details
2010-07-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-07-13 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Heather Mckee as a member details
2009-11-12 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2009-10-21 details
2008-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2008 Incorporation document\certificate of incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf