We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACANTHUS ADVISERS LLP

Company Number
OC333631
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 December 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Armando D'Amico
Registered Address
  • 10-12 Blandford Street
  • London
  • W1U 4AZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-10
Previous Names
  • ACANTHUS PARTNERS LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mr Armando D'Amico controls United Kingdom flag ACANTHUS ADVISERS LLP (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-23 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-10 with no updates details
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-24 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-10 with updates details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-04 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-02-10 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-19 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Fitzroy Associates Pty Ltd as a member on 2014-12-12 details
2015-03-06 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Allbridge Capital Limited on 2014-12-12 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-02-10 details
2015-02-10 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Acanthus Advisers Private Equity Limited as a member on 2014-11-03 details
2015-02-06 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Acanthus Capital Limited as a member on 2014-11-03 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Allbridge Capital Limited as a member on 2014-12-12 details
2014-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-07 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-02-10 details
2013-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-12 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Kanika Kumar as a member details
2013-07-12 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Denys Wilkinson as a member details
2013-07-12 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Acanthus Partners Llp as a member details
2013-03-08 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-02-10 details
2013-02-25 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Denys Paul Wilfred Wilkinson as a member details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf