Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND M ENVIRONMENTAL LLP

Company Number
OC327177
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 March 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Units 4 To 8
    Cholswell Court Shippon
  • Abingdon
  • OX13 6HX
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-07-02
Previous Names
  • AA ENVIRONMENTAL LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £5,640

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-16 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2014-07-25 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-07-02 details
2014-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-07-02 details
2013-05-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-25 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Carriage House Office Guydens Farm Oxford Road Garsington Oxon OX44 9AZ on 2013-01-25 details
2013-01-24 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Richard Lawman as a member details
2013-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-10 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Alan Runcie Beaumont on 2012-07-02 details
2012-07-10 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-07-02 details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-07-02 details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-07-14 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-07-02 details
2009-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-07-06 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 02/07/09 details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Registered office changed on 21/05/2009 from the old vicarage 10 church street rickmansworth herts WD3 1BS details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 LLP member global matthew lawman details changed by form received on 09-01-2009 for LLP OC336750 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf