We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.S.A. LINE CO. LLP

Company Number
OC326180
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 1 The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
  • Elstree
  • WD6 3EW
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-21
Previous Names
  • ABSA LOGISTICS LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-21 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-08 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-21 with updates details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-26 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-02-21 details
2016-02-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-27 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-02-21 details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-24 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Barrak Ibrahim Barrak Alomani on 2014-03-24 details
2014-03-24 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Isam Ibrahim Barrak Alomani on 2014-03-24 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-02-21 details
2014-03-24 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Emad Ibrahim Barrak Alomani on 2014-03-24 details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-06-20 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Emas Ibrahim Barrak Alomani on 2013-02-22 details
2013-04-22 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2013-04-22 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-02-21 details
2013-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2013-04-22 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Emas Ibrahim Barrak Alomani as a member details
2013-04-22 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Suite 100 2Nd Floor 20 Old Street London EC1V 9AB on 2013-04-22 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-02-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf