Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT VISION LLP

Company Number
OC325588
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 January 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Orange Street
    Haymarket
  • London
  • WC2H 7DQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • PAUL ABBOTT VOICEBOX WRITERS STUDIO LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Abbott controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT VISION LLP (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT VISION LLP (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTTVISION NO OFFENCE S2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT VISION LLP (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTTVISION NO OFFENCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 May 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT VISION LLP (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive HIT & MISS SERIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2011-26 Jun 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-12 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with no updates details
2017-07-27 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Robert Peter Kent as a member on 2017-03-22 details
2017-07-27 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 27 Mortimer Street London W1T 3BL to 10 Orange Street Haymarket London WC2H 7DQ on 2017-07-27 details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-04 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-23 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Annie Abbott as a member on 2014-09-01 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2014 Registration of charge OC3255880001, created on 2014-09-03 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-19 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Martin Neville Carr as a member details
2013-10-28 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-14 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-13 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Saskia Abbott as a member details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf