Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSWOOD PARTNERSHIP LLP

Company Number
OC324751
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 2010
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hillgate House
    26 Old Bailey
  • London
  • EC4M 7HW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-11
Previous Names
  • GENERO ONE LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-24 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 11/12/08 details
2009-09-24 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 11/12/07 details
2009-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2009-06-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 New member appointed details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 Member resigned details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Member resigned details
2007-09-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2007 Member nicholas contable details changed by form received on 230207 for LLP OC303361 details
2006-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2006 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf