We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA BUSINESS PUBLICATIONS LLP

Company Number
OC323533
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Norman Rentrop
Registered Address
  • Nesfield House
    Broughton Hall Business Park
  • Broughton Skipton
  • BD23 3AN
  • Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGORA PUBLICATIONS (2006) LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Norman Rentrop controls United Kingdom flag AGORA BUSINESS PUBLICATIONS LLP (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2006- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets, Right To Appoint And Remove Members details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-10 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-09 with updates details
2016-11-10 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Prisma Werbeagentur Gmbh on 2016-04-18 details
2016-11-02 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-30 with updates details
2016-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Agora Inc as a member on 2016-04-18 details
2016-05-10 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Prisma Werbeagentur Gmbh as a member on 2016-04-18 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-10-30 details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-12 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-10-30 details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-11 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-10-30 details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-09 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-10-30 details
2012-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-28 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-05 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-10-30 details
2010-11-05 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Verlag Fur Die Deutsche Wirtschaft Ag on 2010-10-30 details
2010-11-05 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Agora Inc on 2010-10-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf