[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ADVISERS LLP

Company Number
OC321791
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 August 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Rainer Plentl
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor, Heathmans House
    19 Heathmans Road
  • London
  • SW6 4TJ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-21
Previous Names
  • AA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Rainer Plentl controls United Kingdom flag AA ADVISERS LLP (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Senyera Limited controls United Kingdom flag AA ADVISERS LLP (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-21 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-10-29 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-21 with no updates details
2020-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-05 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-21 with no updates details
2019-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-11-14 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-21 with no updates details
2018-08-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-21 Notice of relevant legal entity (RLE) with significant control of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Senyera Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-03-21 Notice of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Rainer Plentl as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-03-20 Update to PSC statements for a limited liability partnership (LLP) Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-20 details
2017-11-15 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-21 with no updates details
2017-11-14 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Haggards Crowther Heathmans House 19 Heathmans Road London SW6 4TJ to 2nd Floor, Heathmans House 19 Heathmans House London SW6 4TJ on 2017-11-14 details
2017-11-14 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor, Heathmans House 19 Heathmans House London SW6 4TJ England to 2nd Floor, Heathmans House 19 Heathmans Road London SW6 4TJ on 2017-11-14 details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-10 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-21 with updates details
2016-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-10-21 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-10-21 details
2015-07-14 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Senyera Limited on 2014-10-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf