We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC (QED) LLP

Company Number
OC319935
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2009
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 CLANRICARDE GARDENS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS
  • KENT
  • TN1 1PE
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-05-23
Previous Names
  • QED MULTI CURRENCY FINANCE LLP
  • QED MULTI CURRENCY MORTGAGES LLP
  • QED FINANCE LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC (QED) LLP

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2008 FROM, 4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT, TN1 1EE

LLP MEMBER GLOBAL JEREMY GILES LLP DETAILS CHANGED BY FORM RECEIVED ON 07-06-2008 FOR LLP OC317169

LLP MEMBER GLOBAL JEREMY GILES LLP DETAILS CHANGED BY FORM RECEIVED ON 07-06-2008 FOR LLP OC327454

LLP MEMBER GLOBAL JEREMY GILES LLP DETAILS CHANGED BY FORM RECEIVED ON 07-06-2008 FOR LLP OC327455

LLP MEMBER GLOBAL JEREMY GILES LLP DETAILS CHANGED BY FORM RECEIVED ON 07-06-2008 FOR LLP OC319762

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf