[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STARCOM MEDIAVEST LLP

Company Number
OC317022
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Komiljon Khodjaev
Registered Address
  • 65 Compton Street
  • London
  • EC1V 0BN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-13
Previous Names
  • STARCOM MEDIAWEST LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

89 Whitfield Street, London, W1T 4HQ

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-05-13 Mr Komiljon Khodjaev controls United Kingdom flag STARCOM MEDIAVEST LLP (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2006- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets, Right To Appoint And Remove Members details
2017-01-20 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2017-01-13 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2018-02-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2017-02-07 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-10 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2021-03-22 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-07 with no updates details
2020-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-05-14 Notice of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Komiljon Khodjaev as a person with significant control on 2020-05-13 details
2020-05-14 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Atcs Limited as a member on 2020-05-13 details
2020-05-14 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Komiljon Khodjaev as a member on 2020-05-13 details
2020-05-13 Update to PSC statements for a limited liability partnership (LLP) Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2020-05-13 details
2020-02-07 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-07 with no updates details
2019-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-03-15 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Atcs Limited on 2019-03-14 details
2019-02-08 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-07 with no updates details
2018-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-02-09 Update to PSC statements for a limited liability partnership (LLP) Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-02-09 details
2018-02-09 Notification of PSC statements for a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-02-09 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-07 with no updates details
2017-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-04-29 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Solexa Ltd on 2017-04-25 details
2017-03-29 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 5th Floor 52-54 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0EH to 65 Compton Street London EC1V 0BN on 2017-03-29 details
2017-02-08 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-07 with updates details
2017-01-23 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-20 with updates details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf