[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLP

Company Number
OC315307
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 September 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Adrian John Biles
  • Mr Robert Charles Biles
  • Mr John Christopher Morris Biles
  • Mr Robert Charles Biles
Registered Address
  • Llanmaes
    Michaelston Road
  • St Fagans
  • CF5 6DU
  • Cardiff
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-22
Previous Names
  • ACR SOLICITORS LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Christopher Morris Biles controls United Kingdom flag ACR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 2005- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-04-06 Adrian John Biles controls United Kingdom flag ACR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 2005- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Charles Biles controls United Kingdom flag ACR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 2005- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Charles Biles controls United Kingdom flag ACR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 2005- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-16 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-06-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-11-18 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-22 with no updates details
2020-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-01-15 Notice of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Robert Charles Biles as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2020-01-14 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Robert Charles Biles as a member on 2019-09-23 details
2020-01-10 Notice of ceasing to be an individual person with significant control (PSC), relevant legal entity (RLE), or other registrable person (ORP) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Cessation of Robert Charles Biles as a person with significant control on 2019-09-23 details
2020-01-09 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Robert Charles Biles as a member on 2019-09-23 details
2019-09-24 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-22 with no updates details
2019-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-01-11 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Robert Charles Biles on 2019-01-11 details
2019-01-11 Change of details of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Change of details for Mr John Christopher Morris Biles as a person with significant control on 2019-01-11 details
2019-01-11 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr John Christopher Morris Biles on 2019-01-11 details
2019-01-11 Change of details of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Change of details for Adrian John Biles as a person with significant control on 2019-01-11 details
2019-01-11 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Adrian John Biles on 2019-01-11 details
2019-01-11 Change of details of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Change of details for Mr Robert Charles Biles as a person with significant control on 2019-01-11 details
2018-12-31 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from C/O Gordon Dadds Llp 6 Agar Street London WC2N 4HN to Llanmaes Michaelston Road St Fagans Cardiff CF5 6DU on 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-04 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-22 with no updates details
2018-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf