We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KHLH LLP

Company Number
OC315286
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 145 Edge Lane
    Edge Hill
  • Liverpool
  • L7 2PF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-22
Previous Names
  • ABERCONWY PARK LLP
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Kenneth John Houghton controls United Kingdom flag KHLH LLP (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-23 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-22 with no updates details
2017-11-15 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-11-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2016-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-22 with updates details
2015-11-18 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 details
2015-11-17 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Kenneth John Houghton on 2015-06-11 details
2015-11-17 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Andrea Macara on 2015-06-11 details
2015-11-17 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mrs Linda Houghton on 2015-06-11 details
2015-11-17 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Claudette Ann Houghton on 2015-06-11 details
2015-11-17 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Michael Arnold Macara on 2015-06-11 details
2015-11-17 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for David John Houghton on 2015-06-11 details
2015-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-06-12 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Aberconwy Park and Country Club Conwy Wales LL32 8GA to 145 Edge Lane Edge Hill Liverpool L7 2PF on 2015-06-12 details
2015-06-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 details
2013-11-08 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Claudette Ann Houghton on 2013-01-01 details
2013-11-08 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for David John Houghton on 2013-01-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf