We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HERITAGE LLP

Company Number
OC315168
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 November 2012
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 The Close
    Russell Hill
  • Purley
  • CR8 2JU
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • THIS IS HERITAGE LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-07 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2012-01-15 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-09-09 details
2011-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-03 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Jasvinder Kaur Kundi on 2010-09-09 details
2010-10-03 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Gurminder Singh Kundi on 2010-09-09 details
2010-10-03 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-09-09 details
2010-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-10-07 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2009-09-09 details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-02-10 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 09/09/08 details
2008-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Annual return made up to 09/09/07 details
2007-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-02-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2006 Annual return made up to 09/09/06 details
2005-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2005 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf