[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE A & C URCH LLP

Company Number
OC313040
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 April 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2021
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Annette Cecily Urch
Registered Address
  • 11 Laura Place
  • Bath
  • BA2 4BL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • A H J & A C URCH LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-01 Mrs Annette Cecily Urch controls United Kingdom flag inactive THE A & C URCH LLP (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2005-26 Jan 2021) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2020-11-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-30 details
2019-05-16 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-30 with no updates details
2019-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-30 details
2018-12-20 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-03-31 to 2018-03-30 details
2018-10-23 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Philip Webber as a member on 2018-10-17 details
2018-05-09 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-30 with no updates details
2017-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-10 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2016-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-09 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-27 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 5 Pullman Court Great Western Road Gloucester Gloucestershire GL1 3nd to 11 Laura Place Bath BA2 4BL on 2016-04-27 details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-13 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Cedric Owen Urch on 2014-05-01 details
2015-02-02 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Diana Jacqueline Urch as a member on 2014-12-02 details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf