We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT LAW LLP

Company Number
OC313013
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 March 2014
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CENTRAL POINT 45 BEECH STREET, BARBICAN
  • LONDON
  • EC2Y 8AD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2012-08-06
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT HANSFORD LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE WORKPLACE, 105 LADBROKE GROVE, LONDON, W11 1PG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9725664

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-07-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-08-06 details
2013-07-01 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Caroline Ann Abbott on 2013-07-01 details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-07 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from the Workplace 105 Ladbroke Grove London W11 1PG on 2013-01-07 details
2012-12-19 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period extended from 2012-03-31 to 2012-07-31 details
2012-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-01-09 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Lavinia Lapidus as a member details
2011-10-27 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Caroline Ann Abbott on 2011-10-27 details
2011-10-27 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Lavinia Anne Lapidus on 2011-10-27 details
2011-10-27 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-08-06 details
2011-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-31 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-08-06 details
2010-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2009 Member's particulars lavinia lapidus details
2009-07-23 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 12/06/09 details
2009-07-23 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 09/07/09 details
2009-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf