STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

2SH LLP

Company Number
OC312406
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2012
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Whitehall Quay
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4HG
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • KINGS COUNTRY HOTELS LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-01 details
2012-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-06 details
2011-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-03-01 Statement of satisfaction in full or part of mortgage or charge by a Limited Liability Parternship (LLP) Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge in respect of a LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP /full /charge no 1 details
2011-02-15 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from C/O Duncan & Toplis Enterprise Way Pinchbeck Spalding Linclonshire PE11 3YR on 2011-02-15 details
2011-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-01-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-30 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-04-21 details
2010-08-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2009-06-30 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 21/04/07 details
2009-06-30 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 21/04/08 details
2009-06-30 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 21/04/09 details
2009-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge in respect of a Limited Liability Partnership Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details
2008-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2008 Registered office changed on 27/10/2008 from duncan & toplis enterprise way spalding lincolnshire PE11 3YR details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf