STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CHARLES RUSSELL SPEECHLYS LLP

Company Number
OC311850
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Fleet Place
  • London
  • EC4M 7RD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • CHARLES RUSSELL LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £2,279

Company Addresses

5 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RD

5 FLEET PLACE, LONDON, EC4M 7RD, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Charles Russell LLP is a leading practice with offices in London, Guildford, Cheltenham, Cambridge, Oxford, Bahrain and Geneva. We provide a full ...

Charles Russell LLP believes it must make a contribution to society which extends to the consideration of the environment. Our CSR Group implement...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 853786873

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5107115

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-10 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Duncan William Elson on 2015-10-26 details
2015-12-10 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Robert Henry Blower on 2015-10-26 details
2015-08-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Francis Richard Seton Rundall as a member on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Francis Richard Seton Rundall as a member on 2015-07-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf