Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC NURSERY LLP

Company Number
OC308694
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2016
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kings Avenue
  • Corsham
  • SN13 0EG
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-17
Previous Names
  • ABC NURSERY (CORSHAM) LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

KINGS AVENUE, CORSHAM, WILTSHIRE, SN13 0EG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1475794

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-04 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-05-17 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period extended from 2015-08-31 to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-12 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-01-17 details
2014-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-01-17 details
2013-03-12 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-01-17 details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-01-17 details
2012-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-03-24 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-01-17 details
2011-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-23 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from the Old Farmhouse Upper Wraxall Chippenham Wiltshire SN14 7AG on 2010-09-23 details
2010-09-23 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Kim Drew on 2010-09-08 details
2010-09-23 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Kim Drew on 2010-09-08 details
2010-09-23 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Martin Edward Drew on 2010-09-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf