STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DLA PIPER UK LLP

Company Number
OC307847
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 May 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Noble Street
    London
  • EC2V 7EE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • DLA PIPER RUDNICK GRAY CARY UK LLP
  • DLA LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

33 payments from government totalling £76,726 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Princes Exchange, Princes Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4BY

3 NOBLE STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7EE, United Kingdom

Public Statements

DLA Piper is the second largest law firm in the world in terms of numbers of lawyers and has over 2,900 people and eight offices in the major UK co...

DLA Piper as a leader in the provision of international legal  services has a policy to comply with the Environmental Protection Act 1990, other as...

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District RegistryNo 3112 of 2014 In the Matter of MARLING & EVANS LIMITED (Co...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District RegistryNo 3133 of 2015 In the Matter of UNION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIM...,

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 823809815

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8584297

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch DLA PIPER UK LLP (Belgium, 4 May 2004- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Charles William Arrand as a member on 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-01 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Samuel Szlezinger as a member on 2015-12-07 details
2016-06-01 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Stephane Lemarchand as a member on 2010-11-03 details
2016-06-01 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Herve Israel as a member on 2016-03-18 details
2016-06-01 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr David Moss as a member on 2016-05-03 details
2016-06-01 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-05-04 details
2016-06-01 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Anthony Lopez as a member on 2013-11-04 details
2016-06-01 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Philippe Danesi as a member on 2016-04-13 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Pierre-Alain Bouhenic as a member on 2016-04-13 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Andrew Kolacki as a member on 2016-01-18 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Simon Charbit as a member on 2016-04-13 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Guillaume Valois as a member on 2016-03-08 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Lionel Rosenfeld as a member on 2016-03-08 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Eric Villateau as a member on 2016-03-18 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Antonia Raccat as a member on 2015-08-25 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Jeremy Scemama as a member on 2016-03-18 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Andrew Robertson Wylie as a member on 2016-04-18 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Bruce Mee as a member on 2016-03-08 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Marine Gicquel as a member on 2016-02-29 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Laurence Masseran as a member on 2013-02-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf