STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BDO LLP

Company Number
OC305127
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

30 payments from government totalling £49,795 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU

55 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 7EU, United Kingdom

Public Statements

BDO is the award-winning UK Member Firm of BDO International, the world's fifth largest accountancy network. With more than 1000 offices in over 10...

Environmental protection is integral to our position as a responsible business. We all have a responsibility to protect the environment by managing...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 830847032

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5799637

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice Birmingham District RegistryNo 8317 of 2015 In the Matter of BRIGHT INTERNATIONAL TRAINING LIMITED (IN ADMINISTR...,

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag branch BDO LLP (Isle of Man, 19 Jun 2009- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-21 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr James Patrick Gerard Fearon on 2016-07-20 details
2016-07-21 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Andrew Saul Viner on 2016-07-20 details
2016-07-18 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Ms Dawn Elizabeth Register as a member on 2016-07-02 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Richard Morley as a member on 2016-07-02 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Ms Vanessa-Jayne Bradley as a member on 2016-07-02 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Paul Andrew Daly as a member on 2016-07-02 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Neil Matthew Stockham as a member on 2016-07-02 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Gavin Williamson as a member on 2016-07-02 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Paul Robert Knight as a member on 2016-07-02 details
2016-07-04 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Christian Terence Bellairs on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Martin Roy Goodchild as a member on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Robert John Mcdougall Gilligan as a member on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Dermot Justin Power as a member on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Neil Alexander Craig as a member on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Wayne Anthony Jeffries as a member on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-01 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Andrew John Goodman on 2016-06-29 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Neil Andrew Whyte as a member on 2016-06-01 details
2016-07-01 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Lisa Jane Clampin on 2016-06-29 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Andrew John Stickland as a member on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Christopher Kim Rayment as a member on 2016-07-01 details

Licences alpha

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
United States of America Public Company Accounting Oversight Board Financial Not stated Third-country audit entity details
Jersey Jersey Financial Services Commission Financial Not stated Third-country audit entity details
Netherlands Netherlands Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM) Financial Not stated Third-country audit entity details
Japan Certified Public Accountants and Auditing Oversight Board Financial Not stated Third-country audit entity details
Isle of Man Financial Supervision Commission Financial Not stated Third-country audit entity details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf