[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAXI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Company Number
OC304216
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 March 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Thornton Uk Llp
    30 Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2P 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-03-21
Previous Names
  • TOWER TAXI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
  • TOWER TECHNOLOGY ONE LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice of Intended Dividends,

Winding-Up Orders,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Registered office changed on 16/06/2009 from 21 tudor street london EC4Y 0DJ details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Appointment of a liquidator details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Member resigned jonathan wall details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Member resigned lee staines details
2007-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2006-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2006 Member's particulars changed details
2006-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2006 Member's particulars changed details
2006-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2006 Annual return made up to 21/03/06 details
2006-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2006 Member douglas alan freedma details changed by form received on 180406 for LLP OC316520 details
2006-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2006 Member craig andrew moore details changed by form received on 270406 for LLP OC316518 details
2006-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2006 Member scott john wilson details changed by form received on 270406 for LLP OC316518 details
2006-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2005 Annual return made up to 21/03/05 details
2005-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2005 Member's particulars changed details
2005-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2005 Member's particulars changed details
2005-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2005 Member e p harrison details changed by form received on 290405 for LLP OC307475 details
2005-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2005 Registered office changed on 23/04/05 from: 1ST floor martin's building water street liverpool L2 3SX details
2005-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2005 Member's particulars changed details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf