[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TURO TECHNOLOGY LLP

Company Number
OC303457
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 November 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 384 Lynn Road
    Setchey
  • King's Lynn
  • PE33 0PD
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-27
Previous Names
  • TOWERS TECHNOLOGY LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-27 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-30 details
2021-01-25 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-27 with no updates details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-30 details
2019-12-11 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-27 with no updates details
2019-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-30 details
2018-12-10 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Matthew Lawrence Edmondson as a member on 2018-12-10 details
2018-12-10 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-27 with no updates details
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-30 details
2017-12-11 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-27 with no updates details
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-30 details
2016-12-11 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-27 with updates details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-30 details
2015-12-29 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-11-27 details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-30 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-11-27 details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-23 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-11-27 details
2013-12-23 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for James Ray on 2013-11-27 details
2013-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-05 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mark Ray on 2012-11-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf