STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HARDESIGNS LLP

Company Number
OC302134
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2011
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Queen Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 1WF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Previous Names
  • HARDESIGN LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Company Addresses

Hardesigns LLP, Hardesigns LLP, Unit 8, Hobson Industrial Estate, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE16 6EA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice no. P/19/200306/RWB/1 on falls from height, served prohibiting the fitting of a vinyl sign to the fascia of the 'Orient Express'...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-01 details
2010-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2010 Determination details
2010-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-01 details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-04-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Registered office changed on 23/03/2009 from unit 8 hobson industrial estate burnopfield tyne & wear NE16 6EA details
2008-07-03 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 01/06/08 details
2008-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-10-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2006 Annual return made up to 01/05/06 details
2006-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2006 Member resigned details
2006-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-02-28 details
2005-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2005 Annual return made up to 01/05/05 details
2005-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-02-28 details
2005-02-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/04 to 28/02/04 details
2004-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2004 Annual return made up to 01/05/04 details
2004-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-05-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf