We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY SUPPLIES LLP

Company Number
OC301661
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 March 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 SHOTLEY AVENUE, SUNDERLAND
  • TYNE AND WEAR
  • SR5 1PS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE BLISS EVENTS LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABILITY SUPPLIES LLP

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

31/03/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

31/03/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf