Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MILLER INSURANCE SERVICES LLP

Company Number
OC301468
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 2002 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • 70 Mark Lane
  • London
  • EC3R 7NQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • MILLER 2002 LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

France flag inactive branch MILLER INSURANCE SERVICES LLP (France, 20 Sep 2012-29 Mar 2019) details
Belgium flag branch Miller Insurance Services LLP (Belgium, 30 Apr 2012- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MILLER 2015 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag MILLER INSURANCE SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2002- ) Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-12-21 United Kingdom flag MILLER INSURANCE SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag AG BROKING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-12-21 United Kingdom flag MILLER INSURANCE SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag NELSON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MILLER INSURANCE SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag SPECIAL CONTINGENCY RISKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1958- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-07 Notice of relevant legal entity (RLE) with significant control of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Ben Nevis Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2022-02-07 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates details
2022-02-07 Notice of ceasing to be an individual person with significant control (PSC), relevant legal entity (RLE), or other registrable person (ORP) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Cessation of Miller 2015 Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2021-09-07 Registration of a charge in respect of a Limited Liability Partnership Registration of charge OC3014680001, created on 2021-08-25 details
2021-09-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-03-04 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Miller 2015 Limited on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of the Dawson Partnership as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of James Michael Hands as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of John Clifford Eltham as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Gregory Eugene Mary Collins as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Martin John Davison as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Kenneth Scott Macdonald as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Charles Lane as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Andrew Nicholas Challacombe as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Philip John Wheeler as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Alexander Thomas Edward Vincent as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Jonathan Michael Walker Sale as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Michael Peter Papworth as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Edward Richard Graham Clarke as a member on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Martin Alexander Henderson as a member on 2021-03-01 details


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up