Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACANTHUS ADVISERS PE LLP

Company Number
OC300924
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 March 2010
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10-12 Blandford Street
  • London
  • W1U 4AY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-24
Previous Names
  • ACANTHUS ADVISERS LLP
  • MMC ADVISERS LLP
  • BRAYWICK CAPITAL ADVISERS LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-02 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Registered office changed on 24/09/2009 from 7 cavendish square london W1G 0PE details
2009-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-02-11 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership Annual return made up to 24/11/08 details
2008-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Change of name 12/03/2008 details
2008-03-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Annual return made up to 27/10/07 details
2007-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Amended accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2006 Member's particulars changed details
2006-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2006 Member resigned details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Annual return made up to 27/10/05 details
2005-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2005 Member resigned details
2005-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2004-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2004 Annual return made up to 27/10/04 details
2004-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2004 Member's particulars changed details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf