We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MML BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Company Number
NI604725
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 4 Commercial Mews
    93-97 Main Street
  • Larne
  • BT40 1HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-11
Previous Names
  • A&B CAR REPAIRS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Michelle Mcroberts controls United Kingdom flag MML BUSINESS SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michelle Mclaughlin on 2013-10-16 details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Michelle Mcroberts on 2013-10-16 details
2013-07-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-10-31 to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Michelle Mclaughlin as a director details
2012-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Falconer as a director details
2012-11-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Falconer as a director details
2012-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry Weir as a director details
2012-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf