We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MALORY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
NI603548
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 51-53 Thomas Street
  • Ballymena
  • BT43 6AZ
  • Northern Ireland
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-21
Previous Names
  • ABBERVAIL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with no updates details
2017-07-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Samuel Morrison Morrison as a person with significant control on 2017-07-27 details
2017-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Millenium Park Woodside Industrial Estate Ballymena County Antrim BT42 4QJ to 51-53 Thomas Street Ballymena BT43 6AZ on 2017-03-28 details
2016-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-10-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Samuel Morrison as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf