STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

JAMES ALEXANDER ENGINEERING LTD.

Company Number
NI603474
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 2010 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 48 Kittys Road
  • Kilkeel
  • BT34 4EJ
  • Down
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • KILLYNURE TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-23 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2011-06-15 details
2015-06-15 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-06-15 details
2015-06-15 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-06-15 details
2015-06-15 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2012-06-15 details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-06-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cs Director Services Limited as a director details
2011-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denise Redpath as a director details
2011-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf