[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C LISBURN LTD

Company Number
NI073086
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • At The Offices Of
    Aiken & Crawford
  • 10 Graham Gardens
  • BT28 1XE
  • Lisburn
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-03
Previous Names
  • AIKEN & CRAWFORD LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-09-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Change of dirs/sec details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf