We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABV CASH & CARRY LIMITED

Company Number
NI073040
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
30 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LYNCHEHAUN & ASSOCIATES LTD
    Insurance Chambers 403 Lisburn Road
  • Belfast
  • BT9 7EW
  • County Antrim
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46342: Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Previous Names
  • GLENBANK ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABV CASH & CARRY LIMITED,

PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 95 OF THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989,

In the Matter of The Insolvency (Northern Ireland) Order 1989 And ABV CASH & CARRY LIMITED (Company Number NI073040) In Members Voluntary...,

PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 95 OF THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 Name of Company: ABV CASH & CARRY LIMITED Previous Name of Company...,

IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 AND ABV CASH & CARRY LIMITED In Liquidation (Company Number NI073040) Notic...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Adelaide House, Falcon Road, Belfast, BT12 6SJ on 2013-10-04 details
2013-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2013 Appointment of a liquidator details
2013-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Adair as a director details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2011 details
2011-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-12-31 to 2011-06-30 details
2010-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Damian Mitchell on 2010-11-29 details
2010-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick Kearney on 2010-08-04 details
2010-07-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Adair on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Hugo Wilson on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Hugo Wilson on 2009-10-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 95 OF THE INSOLVENC... [] details
2015-07-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-09-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 12 (Issue: 7549) ... [] details
2013-09-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 15 (Issue: 7549) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46342 Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf