We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AC BELFAST LIMITED

Company Number
NI072903
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Berry Street
  • Belfast
  • BT1 1FY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Previous Names
  • A.C. CONSTRUCTION (NI) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Clarke as a director details
2010-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Andersonstown Park Belfast BT11 8FF on 2010-06-25 details
2010-06-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of George Murtagh as a secretary details
2010-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of George Murtagh as a director details
2010-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Clarke on 2010-06-12 details
2010-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-06-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Change of dirs/sec details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Change of dirs/sec details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf