We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY BRAE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
NI072732
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 May 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 78 Main Street
    Ballywalter
  • Newtownards
  • BT22 2PJ
  • Co Down
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-26
Previous Names
  • CAMBOURNE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Dickson on 2010-05-26 details
2010-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tom Coffey on 2010-05-26 details
2010-07-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-07-09 details
2010-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2009-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2009 Return of allot of shares details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Change of dirs/sec details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Change of dirs/sec details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Change of dirs/sec details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Change in sit reg add details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Not re consol/divn of shs details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Resolutions details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Updated mem and arts details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Not re consol/divn of shs details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Updated mem and arts details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2009 Cert change details
2009-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2009 Resolution to change name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf