[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&G RASOOL LIMITED

Company Number
NI072701
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Arshad Rasool
Registered Address
  • Unit 7
    Woodborne Crescent
  • Belfast
  • BT11 9TG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • A&S RASOOL LIMITED
  • AGIL RETAIL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Arshad Rasool controls United Kingdom flag A&G RASOOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-22 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arshad Rasool on 2019-10-29 details
2019-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geraldine Rasool on 2019-10-29 details
2019-06-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-22 with no updates details
2019-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-22 with no updates details
2018-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Arshad Rasool as a person with significant control on 2017-06-29 details
2017-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2017-04-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge NI0727010002, created on 2017-03-23 details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf