We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA SPECIALIST JOINERY LIMITED

Company Number
NI069669
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Ballynacooley Road
    Randalstown
  • BT41 3NB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • AA JOINERY (NI) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Bernadette Teresa Mcilwee controls United Kingdom flag AA SPECIALIST JOINERY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Bernadette Teresa Mcilwee as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-18 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Adrian Anthony Mcilwee as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2016-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-09-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Bernadette Teresa Mcilwee on 2010-06-18 details
2010-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Mcilwee Mcilwee on 2010-06-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf