We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED

Company Number
NI068339
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Conor Michael Mcaneney
Registered Address
  • Melbourne Terrace
    18 Russell Street
  • Armagh
  • BT61 9BS
  • County Armagh
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.11: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.11: Life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6511: Life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-14
Previous Names
  • DRUMLARNEY INSURANCES LIMITED
  • CASHEL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10 GOVERNORS PLACE, CARRICKFERGUS, BT38 7BN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1584730

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-02 Mr Conor Michael Mcaneney controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-02 with no updates details
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-14 with updates details
2016-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-23 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-03-04 details
2014-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Conor Michael Mcaneney as a director details
2012-02-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Governors Place Carrickfergus Co Antrim BT38 7BN on 2012-02-22 details
2012-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Martin as a director details
2012-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Storey as a director details
2012-02-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Martin as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.11 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf