We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
NI065307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Broomhill Manor
    Stranmillis Road
  • Belfast
  • BT9 5HG
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • MOUNTDAWN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2007 Change of dirs/sec details
2007-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2007 Change of dirs/sec details
2007-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2007 Return of allot of shares details
2007-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2007 Change in sit reg add details
2007-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2007 Updated mem and arts details
2007-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2007 Cert change details
2007-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2007 Resolution to change name details
2007-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf