We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACHESON HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
NI064738
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 May 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 104a Circular Road
  • Belfast
  • BT4 2GF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABIBEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Gillian Acheson as a secretary on 2017-09-11 details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2017-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Richard Acheson as a person with significant control on 2017-07-24 details
2017-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-08-20 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-08-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Alexander Acheson as a secretary on 2015-12-15 details
2016-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Alexander Acheson as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-08-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Alexander Acheson as a director details
2012-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Acheson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf