Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CODEPROPER LTD

Company Number
NI061522
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 January 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Cronstown Cottage Avenue
  • Newtownards
  • BT23 8QD
  • County Down
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-26
Previous Names
  • AARON POLLOCK LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-07-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 138 University Street Belfast BT7 1HJ Northern Ireland on 2013-02-19 details
2013-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Johnathan William Pollock on 2013-01-15 details
2012-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 138 University Street Belfast BT7 1HH Northern Ireland on 2012-12-20 details
2012-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27 Cronstown Cottage Avenue Newtownards County Down BT23 8QD Northern Ireland on 2012-12-19 details
2012-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sandra Pollock as a secretary details
2012-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Johnathan William Pollock on 2012-09-11 details
2012-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Church Gate Studios Comber Newtownards County Down BT23 5GQ Northern Ireland on 2012-09-11 details
2012-09-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sandra Pollock on 2012-09-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf