We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUCCEED WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
NI061309
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27-29 Gordon Street
  • Belfast
  • BT1 2LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70221: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • A BELL FINANCIAL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adrian Bell controls United Kingdom flag SUCCEED WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Adrian Bell as a person with significant control on 2017-08-18 details
2017-08-18 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Adrian Bell as a person with significant control on 2017-08-18 details
2017-08-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Charlotte Mary Ann Bell as a person with significant control on 2017-08-18 details
2017-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-02 with no updates details
2017-03-02 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-02 with updates details
2016-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barra Gorman as a director on 2016-06-07 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charlotte Mary Ann Bell as a director on 2014-10-13 details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Killowen Park Lisburn Co Antrim BT28 3LD on 2013-10-18 details
2013-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27-29 Gordon Street Belfast BT1 2LG Northern Ireland on 2013-10-18 details
2013-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 20 Adelaide Street Belfast BT2 8GD Northern Ireland details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70221 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf