[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&B DOORS LIMITED

Company Number
NI055501
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Barry Mcevoy
  • John Arthur Mcevoy
Registered Address
  • 82 Bann Road
  • Castlewellan
  • BT31 9AD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • A & B GARAGE DOORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 John Arthur Mcevoy controls United Kingdom flag A&B DOORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Barry Mcevoy controls United Kingdom flag A&B DOORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with updates details
2021-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-09 with updates details
2019-06-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-09 with updates details
2018-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-09 with updates details
2017-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-09 with updates details
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arthur Mcevoy on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Carol Kelly-Mcevoy on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Barry Mcevoy on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82 Bann Road Castlewellan BT31 9AD to 82 Bann Road Castlewellan BT31 9AD on 2015-09-15 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf