[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J (CLANDEBOYE) LIMITED

Company Number
NI054687
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 April 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Kinwood Crescent
  • Bangor
  • BT19 6WF
  • Co Down
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.29: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.29: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4721: Retail sale of food in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-04-13
Previous Names
  • W & H SHELF COMPANY (NO.10) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice Northern Ireland     No 81492 of 2014 In the Matter of A & J (CLANDEBOYE) LTD (Company Number NI54687) A pet...,

THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 A&J (CLANDEBOYE) LIMITED By Order dated 6 November 2014, the above-named company (registered...,

MILLAR & MATCHETT LIMITED (Company Number NI005214) CIRCE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company Number NI031716) TAGGART ELECTRICAL L...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2021 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2017-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2017 Appointment of liquidator compulsory details
2014-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2014 Order of court to wind up details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Allen Kelso on 2013-05-11 details
2013-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 13/04/09 annual return form details
2009-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2009 30/04/08 annual accts details
2008-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2008 13/04/08 annual return form details
2008-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2008 30/04/07 annual accts details
2008-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2008 13/04/07 annual return form details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Return of allot of shares details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2021-02-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings MILLAR & MATCHETT LIMITED (Company Number NI005214) CIRCE ... Company credit event details
2014-11-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 A&J (CLANDEBOYE) LIMITED By ... details
2014-09-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice Northern Ireland No 81492 of 2014 In the Matter ... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.29 Other retail sale of food in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf