We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABU MEDIA (NI) LTD

Company Number
NI054090
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Bridget Joyce
  • Mr Pierce Boyce
  • Mrs Eileen Joyce
Registered Address
  • At The Offices Of Whr
    Audit House
  • 56 English Street
  • BT61 7LG
  • Armagh
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABÚ MEDIA (NI) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Bridget Joyce controls United Kingdom flag ABU MEDIA (NI) LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mrs Eileen Joyce controls United Kingdom flag ABU MEDIA (NI) LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Pierce Boyce controls United Kingdom flag ABU MEDIA (NI) LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Eileen Joan Joyce on 2013-09-05 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Bridget Ann Joyce on 2011-03-01 details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bridget Ann Joyce on 2010-02-01 details
2010-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Eileen Joan Joyce on 2010-02-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf