Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company Number
NI053754
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 January 2005 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Governors Place
  • Carrickfergus
  • BT38 7BN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6622: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • BOND LOVIS INSURANCE BROKERS (NI) LIMITED
  • ROWAN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10 GOVERNORS PLACE, CARRICKFERGUS, COUNTY ANTRIM, BT38 7BN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9183515

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PRESTIGE INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Herbert Storey as a director on 2018-11-14 details
2018-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alison Eileen Alexandra Mckinley as a director on 2018-10-05 details
2018-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dennis George Storey as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-07-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-31 details
2018-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2018 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2013-01-31 details
2018-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2018 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2012-01-31 details
2018-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2006-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2018-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Gregg Mcconnell as a director on 2018-04-12 details
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-31 with no updates details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Justin Martin Hillen as a secretary on 2017-08-02 details
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joann Davidson as a director on 2016-12-02 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Justin Martin Hillen as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-10-12 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jennifer Robina Mckelvey as a director on 2016-08-10 details
2016-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.22 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf