[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A PROPERTIES (BALLYMONEY) LIMITED

Company Number
NI050776
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 May 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alexander Archibald
Registered Address
  • 19 Cherry Gardens
  • Ballymoney
  • BT53 7AS
  • County Antrim
  • Northern Ireland
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-27
Previous Names
  • CALLAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Archibald controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & A PROPERTIES (BALLYMONEY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 2004- 3 Jul 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-27 with updates details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eva Henrietta Kennedy as a secretary on 2016-01-04 details
2016-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur Patrick Kennedy as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2016-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Alex Archibald 16 Cherry Gardens Ballymoney County Antrim BT53 7AS Northern Ireland to C/O Alex Archibald 19 Cherry Gardens Ballymoney County Antrim BT53 7AS on 2016-07-18 details
2016-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2016-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2016-02-26 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2016-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 80 Kirk Road Ballymoney Co Antrim BT53 8HG on 2014-04-16 details
2013-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf