We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA STRUCTURED FINANCE LTD

Company Number
NI048852
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Dermott John Brooks
  • Mrs Andre Jane Brooks
Registered Address
  • 11a Glenkeen Avenue
  • Jordanstown
  • BT37 0PH
  • Antrim
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • ROANVILLE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Andre Jane Brooks controls United Kingdom flag AAA STRUCTURED FINANCE LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Dermott John Brooks controls United Kingdom flag AAA STRUCTURED FINANCE LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-05-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Flannigan Edmonds & Bannon 2 Donegall Square East Belfast BT1 5HH on 2012-05-17 details
2011-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2011-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Brooks as a director details
2009-10-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2008-12-01 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 30/11/08 annual accts details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf