Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L VENDING LTD

Company Number
NI048204
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 October 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 248 Upper Newtownards Road
    Belfast
  • BT4 3EG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-10-31
Previous Names
  • TRORY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2011 Insolvency filing details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Winding order by court details
2006-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2006 31/10/04 annual accts details
2006-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2006 31/10/05 annual accts details
2005-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2005 Return of allot of shares details
2004-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2004 Resolutions details
2004-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2004 Change of dirs/sec details
2004-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2004 Change of dirs/sec details
2004-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2004 Updated mem and arts details
2004-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2004 Change in sit reg add details
2004-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2004 Change of dirs/sec details
2004-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2004 Resolution to change name details
2003-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2003 Memorandum details
2003-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2003 Pars re dirs/sit reg off details
2003-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2003 Decln complnce reg new co details
2003-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2003 Articles details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf